Expired contract
(For Transparency purposes only) Awarded contract - Supply of DMC2000GN's
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- James Fisher Nuclear
- Value
- GBP 37,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Nuclear, biological, chemical and radiological protection equipment
- Published
- 17 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Notice is being published for Transparency Purposes only - Contract award, for the Supply of DMC2000GN's
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 March 2017
- Completed: Award published17 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 April 2017
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35113200 · Nuclear, biological, chemical and radiological protection equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to (For Transparency purposes only) Awarded contract - Supply of DMC2000GN's.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
