Education and training services
Details
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 17 March 2017
- Submission
- 7 April 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
We are inviting application from organisations to deliver apprenticeship training for employers not using the digital account. The register of apprenticeship training providers (RoATP) is an application and selection process that leads to a list of successful providers. This is the second opening of the RoATP which enables organisations not currently listed an opportunity to get on to the RoATP. The RoATP serves 2 purposes: 1. Enables the SFA to procure apprenticeship training delivery for employers not using the digital account if it chooses to do so. This would be initiated by an Invitation to Tender. 2. Enable employers that pay Apprenticeship Levy to engage with training providers to deliver apprenticeship training. Some employers may be public sector organisations and will use the register of apprenticeship training providers for their subsequent procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 April 2017
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Education and training services.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Education and training services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
