Air-rescue services
Details
- Topic
- Air-rescue services
- Published
- 16 March 2017
- Submission
- 12 April 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The States of Guernsey and States of Jersey are jointly seeking tenders within a single frame work agreement housing (2) two service level agreements for the transport of patients requiring an air ambulance service. In the case of the States of Guernsey (and occasionally for the States of Jersey) there is also the requirement for the provision of appropriate qualified medical and healthcare professional personnel, equipment and drugs required for each patient episode. To register interest and access the tender documents visit www.tenders.gov.je As above. As above.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 April 2017
About the buyer
States of Jersey Health and Community Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60443000 · Air-rescue services
- 85143000 · Ambulance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@states-of-jersey-health-and-community-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@states-of-jersey-health-and-community-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@states-of-jersey-health-and-community-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@states-of-jersey-health-and-community-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@states-of-jersey-health-and-community-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@states-of-jersey-health-and-community-services.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Air-rescue services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to States of Jersey Health and Community Services.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
