Active Global Equities Mandates for the Hampshire Pension Fund - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Investment banking services and related services
- Published
- 17 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Hampshire County Council (on behalf of the Hampshire Pension Fund) is seeking to procure Investment Manager services from an anticipated two to five managers covering active global equities supporting a total global equities portfolio of £1.2bn of asset. Interested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire, and complete and submit the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) together with any supporting information requested by 14.00 hrs on Friday 22nd April 2016. How to obtain the PQQ The Pre-Qualification Questionnaire can be accessed when logged into In-Tend by selecting 'View Details' on the relevant tender advert and clicking the 'Express Interest' tab. Once in the tender there are five tabs - 'Tender', 'PQQ - documents', 'Correspondence', 'Clarifications' & 'History'. Select the 2nd tab (PQQ) where you will find useful information under 'Tender Details' continue to scroll down to the heading 'Tender Documents Received' where you will be able to view / download the documents. Opting In and Out Please note you are required to 'Opt In' before you can access the 'My tender Return' to start populating your response. The 'Opt Out' functionality will also be available throughout the duration of the tender process. Opting out will give you the option of declaring you no longer want to receive any further communication in relation to this tender along with the opportunity of providing comments and feedback for this decision. You can choose to 'Opt In' at any time during the tender process if you initially decided to 'Opt Out'. It is intended to issue successful applicants with tender documents in mid May. The deadline for submission of tender responses will be mid June. Further Guidance In addition, guidance on how to participate in a tender - download & upload documents / returns and if required, register your company (free of charge), can be found on the In-tend site under the 'Help' or 'Information for Suppliers' buttons. Receiving Notification Emails To ensure you receive email alerts and notifications from our system, please add the email domain `@in-tend.co.uk` to your Safe Senders list
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2016
- Completed: Award published17 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 August 2021
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66120000 · Investment banking services and related services
- 66523000 · Pension fund consultancy services
- 66523100 · Pension fund administration services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Active Global Equities Mandates for the Hampshire Pension Fund - AWARD.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
