Awarded contract
World wide web (www) site design services
Details
- Buyer
- NPL Management Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Positive Digital Limited
- Value
- GBP 158,000
- Topic
- World wide web (www) site design services
- Published
- 9 March 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
NPL Website Design and Development Service. NPL Website Design and Development Service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 February 2017
- Completed: Award published9 March 2017Current notice
About the buyer
NPL Management Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to World wide web (www) site design services.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Education and training services
- Open tender
Design support services
Related topics
Topics related to World wide web (www) site design services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NPL Management Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
