UK SBS PS16070 Executive Search for Nuclear Decommissioning Authority Chair
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KORN FERRY (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 9 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The aim of this exercise is to find executive search and selection capability to support the appointment of the chair of the non-executive Nuclear Decommission Authority (NDA) Board. The current term of the Chairman expires on 28 February 2017, at the end of his third term of office. In line with the Code of Practice of the Officer of the Commissioner for Public Appointments (OCPA) no individual can serve more than 10 years in a single post and so a replacement is necessary. We would like the prospective chair to be chosen by the end of July and to be in place as chair-designate for the November 2016 Board, fully taking the over the role in February 2017. Please refer to the attached Invitation to Quote document for the full specification.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 May 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 July 2016
- Completed: Award published9 March 2017Current notice
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS PS16070 Executive Search for Nuclear Decommissioning Authority Chair.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
