Telecommunications equipment and supplies
Details
- Topic
- Telephone network equipment
- Published
- 9 March 2017
- Submission
- 21 April 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Bath and North East Somerset Council has a requirement for a new maintenance, support and software assurance Contract for the voice communication network. Please note that full tender documents will be available after completion of a Non Disclosure Agreement Form (NDA). Please also note that suppliers must be a minimum Gold Level Mitel Partner or equivalent. The voice network is based on Mitel products and technologies and runs over an Avaya data network. The Council also has optional requirements for the purchasing of additional goods and services related to the voice network infrastructure. Bath and North East Somerset Council has a requirement for a new maintenance, support and software assurance Contract for the voice communication network. The voice network is based on Mitel products and technologies and runs over an Avaya data network. The Council also has optional requirements for the purchasing of additional goods and services related to the voice network infrastructure.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 April 2017
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32429000 · Telephone network equipment
- 32500000 · Telecommunications equipment and supplies
- 50334000 · Repair and maintenance services of line telephony and line telegraphy equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Telecommunications equipment and supplies.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Wide area network services
Related topics
Topics related to Telecommunications equipment and supplies, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,113£205.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
