Surveillance and security systems and devices
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Surveillance and security systems and devices
- Published
- 7 March 2017
- Submission
- 14 April 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
CCTV Maintenance Services to North Wales Police Tender Reference 26922. Start Date: 1.6.2017. Contract Period: 1 year with the option to extend for a further 4 years. North Wales Police are seeking a suitable supplier to maintain its CCTV Systems within its Custody Suites at the following locations. Caernarfon. Holyhead. Mold. St Asaph. Wrexham. (This list will be subject to change as the North Wales Police estate changes.) Although the contract is primarily for Custody there may be provision for further sites to be added in the course of the contract for a break fix service for non — custody areas as and when required. CCTV Maintenance Services to North Wales Police Tender Reference 26922. Start Date: 1.6.2017. Contract Period: 1 year with the option to extend for a further 4 years. North Wales Police are seeking a suitable supplier to maintain its CCTV Systems within its Custody Suites at the following locations. Caernarfon. Holyhead. Mold. St Asaph. Wrexham. (This list will be subject to change as the North Wales Police estate changes.) Although the contract is primarily for Custody there may be provision for further sites to be added in the course of the contract for a break fix service for non — custody areas as and when required Suppliers must have proven experience of working on secure or restricted sites with the relevant clearance or vetting requirements up to date and be able to fully meet the requirements of the specification provided. SSAIB Accreditation and ISO 9001 will be the required standards of work. The tender process will be undertaken via the EU Supply e tendering portal on the Blue Light e Tendering Website at https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=BLUELIGHT You are requested to register at this site free of charge after which expressions of interest can be made and the specification and any other relevant documents can be downloaded. Please note that no correspondence whatsoever will be entered into apart from the Q&A Facility within the EU Supply tendering portal. Site Visit: Wednesday: Wednesday 29.3.2017. Documents available until: Monday 10.4.2017. Last date for questions will be: Thursday 13.4.2017. Closing / Return Date: 12:00 Friday 14.4.2017.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 April 2017
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
- 35125300 · Security cameras
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-north-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-north-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-north-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-north-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-north-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-north-wales.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Surveillance and security systems and devices.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Surveillance and security systems and devices, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales.
- 50£36.9m
- 19£5.4m
- 9£491.0k
- 1£0.0
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
