Supply of Domestic Electrical Appliances and/or Lamps and Light Bulbs RFQ 7561281
Details
- Supplier(s)
- *Contract Not Awarded*
- Value
- GBP 280,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Electrical domestic appliances
- Published
- 7 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Lancashire County Council is inviting suitably experienced and qualified providers to tender to supply Domestic Electrical Appliances and/or Lamps and Light Bulbs. The contract will include the general supply of domestic electrical appliances and/or lamps and light bulbs, among others not listed within the tender documents (due to the vast range of products in this category) to Lancashire County Council establishments. The Contract will commence on 1 April 2016 and will end on 31 March 2018. A further option to extend for a period of 2 further years may be available. Further information, instructions and guidance information, together with invitation to tender documentation, the relevant questions and pricing schedule for completion are available on the council's electronic tendering iSupplier Portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2016
- Completed: Award published7 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2018
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39710000 · Electrical domestic appliances
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Domestic Electrical Appliances and/or Lamps and Light Bulbs RFQ 7561281.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
