Social work services with accommodation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Crossbind, Avom Care Ltd (Latham Lodge)
- Value
- GBP 11,266,338
- Topic
- Social work services with accommodation
- Published
- 6 March 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Portsmouth City Council has awarded contracts to suitably qualified and experienced provider organisations for the provision of Continuing Healthcare Block Beds. Contracts have been awarded for Standard Continuing Healthcare Beds. The contracts commenced on 1.3.2017 and was let for an initial 5-year period with the option of an extension of up to 2 further years; subject to the agreement and performance of both parties, however depending on on-going requirements some contracts may be let longer than the initial period on a rolling basis where this is warranted. Continuing Healthcare Standard Block beds. Continuing Healthcare Standard Block beds.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 January 2017
- Completed: Award published6 March 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Portsmouth City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
- 85311100 · Welfare services for the elderly
- 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov |
55 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Social work services with accommodation.
- Open tender
Supported Accommodation
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Portsmouth City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
