Sluice gates
Details
- Topic
- Sluice gates
- Published
- 6 March 2017
- Submission
- 7 April 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Please contact Sharon Aubert to access sourcing documents through IASTA, I.E. PQQ and tender documentation sharon.aubert@peelports.com Sluice Gate Renewal Design and Build Project at locations along the Manchester Ship Canal. Generally comprising: 1) Removal of existing sluice and gantry structure; 2) Fabrication of new steel sluice gates; 3) Fabrication of new steel gantry structure; 4) Refurbishment and upgrade of the operating mechanism; 5) Replacement of vertical guide rails; 6) Installation of new gates and gantry; 7) Associated civils works.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 April 2017
About the buyer
The Manchester Ship Canal Company Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44212391 · Sluice gates
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-manchester-ship-canal-company-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-manchester-ship-canal-company-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-manchester-ship-canal-company-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-manchester-ship-canal-company-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-manchester-ship-canal-company-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-manchester-ship-canal-company-limited.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Sluice gates, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Manchester Ship Canal Company Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,073£985.0m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 751£154.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
