REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH & FITNESS ADVISOR
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Working Minds (UK)
- Value
- GBP 85,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Installation services of fitness equipment
- Published
- 6 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Authority currently has a contractor that is an Occupational Health & Fitness Adviser. This contract is now up for renewal. Details of the requirement can be found in a separate Schedule containing the Specification (Schedule 2).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2017
- Completed: Award published6 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 February 2019
About the buyer
West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51121000 · Installation services of fitness equipment
- 80561000 · Health training services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85142100 · Physiotherapy services
- 85144000 · Residential health facilities services
- 85147000 · Company health services
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov |
101 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH & FITNESS ADVISOR.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH & FITNESS ADVISOR, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority.
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 29£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 26£5.2m
- 23£6.2m
- 22£8.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
