Awarded contract

Non-residential property consultancy, property-related client representation and assistance and ancillary services — EMA/2015/48/IS

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Non-residential property renting or leasing services
Published
8 March 2017

Tender description

Specialist assistance from a property consultant with extensive experience and knowledge of the non-residential commercial property market in the Canary Wharf area of London and to act on behalf of the Agency and/or advise the Agency on property matters, to provide client representative services in respect to fitting-out or similar property-related projects to act as an effective liaison between the Agency and fitting-out contractors and related services, either directly or through the appointment of subcontractors as and when required. Provision of non-residential property consultancy, property-related client representation and assistance and ancillary services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2017
  2. Completed: Award published8 March 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

European Medicines Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70220000 · Non-residential property renting or leasing services
  • 70332000 · Non-residential property services
  • 71315200 · Building consultancy services
  • 71315300 · Building surveying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Non-residential property consultancy, property-related client representation and assistance and ancillary services — EMA/2015/48/IS.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to European Medicines Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.