Expired contract
Maintenance of Sheltered Housing Call System & Dispersed Alarm - TR02/17
Details
- Buyer
- Richmondshire District Council
- Supplier(s)
- Network Communications
- Value
- GBP 36,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Emergency and security equipment
- Published
- 7 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council award an Request for Quotation for the Service of Supply and Maintenance of Sheltered Housing Call System. The contract is award on a 3 year agreement with an optional 12 month extension at the discretion of the Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 March 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Richmondshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35100000 · Emergency and security equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance of Sheltered Housing Call System & Dispersed Alarm - TR02/17.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Richmondshire District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
