Legal Services Framework Agreement RM919 - Call off Contract Award Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pinsent Masons LLP
- Value
- GBP 22,500
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 9 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Legal Services: to assist in drafting and providing advice on a set of Terms and Conditions for the Wellbeing and Work Trials - Group Work (referred in agreement to the Mental Health Group Work Pilot). A call of Contract Award from the Legal Services Framework Agreement (RM919).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 April 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 May 2016
- Completed: Award published9 March 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal Services Framework Agreement RM919 - Call off Contract Award Notice.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Legal Services Framework Agreement RM919 - Call off Contract Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
