Lancashire Domestic Abuse Prevention Service (Perpetrator Support) (LDAPS) RFQ 2316279
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Relate Lancashire
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 9 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Suitably qualified organisations are invited to submit a tender to deliver a countywide domestic abuse prevention service (perpetrator support). The aim of the service is to provide specialist preventative support which will: 1.Reduce the harm caused by domestic abuse. 2. Increase perpetrator and offender knowledge regarding the negative impact domestic abuse has on victims and CYP. 3. Reduce repeat incidents and reoffending. 4. Rehabilitate service users and offenders. 5. Safeguard victims and children and young people. 6. Protect families and the public from domestic abuse. Full details are available by accessing the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2015
- Completed: Award published9 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lancashire Domestic Abuse Prevention Service (Perpetrator Support) (LDAPS) RFQ 2316279.
Related topics
Topics related to Lancashire Domestic Abuse Prevention Service (Perpetrator Support) (LDAPS) RFQ 2316279, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
