Expired contract
Girls & Gangs Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 91,667
- Published
- 9 March 2017
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
An invitation to tender to supply support services to young women and girls involved in, or at risk at becoming involved, in gangs in Hammersmith and Fulham.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2019
About the buyer
London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Girls & Gangs Service, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
