Closed tender

CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW PAVILION AT CROW WOOD PARK, WIDNES

Details

Published
9 March 2017
Submission
30 March 2017

Tender description

Halton Borough Council wishes to carry out a demolition of an existing Gardener’s/Grounds Maintenance Hut and sports facility and a construction of a new pavilion in the following location: Crow Wood Park, Widnes, WA8 3LL The work will comprise of the following:- 1.1 Demolition of the existing Gardener’s/Grounds Maintenance Hut and redundant sports changing facilities. 1.2 Construction of a new pavilion to accommodate new facilities for both the public and gardener/ grounds maintenance team. This is a restricted tender. Shortlisted bidders will be asked to complete the Tender Documentation following evaluation of the Pre Qualification Questionnaires and subsequent shortlisting. The folder ‘Tender Documentation – Crow Wood Park Pavilion’ has been provided for information only to assist contractors to make an informed commercial decision Please do not submit any of the documentation contained within this folder with your Pre Qualification Questionnaire. Keywords: Demolition of Park Pavilion, Construction of new Park Pavilion

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 March 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 March 2017

About the buyer

Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW PAVILION AT CROW WOOD PARK, WIDNES, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.