Closed tender

A Short Film - All is not lost

Details

Value
GBP 25,000
Topic
Information film production
Published
10 March 2017
Submission
24 March 2017

Tender description

The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner (OPCC) for Leicestershire (referred to as "Leicestershire Police") are issuing an invitation to tender on behalf of our Corporate Communications Department for the commissioning of a short film which will form the centrepiece of a major campaign to be launched in Autumn 2017.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 March 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 March 2017

About the buyer

Leicestershire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92111250 · Information film production

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to A Short Film - All is not lost, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.