Awarded contract
Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- NSAF Ltd T/A Heckler & Koch UK
- Value
- EUR 1,784,878
- Topic
- Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
- Published
- 4 January 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
SA80 A3 Equipped to Fight Improvement Programme to include the modification of SA80 A2, manufacture and supply of associated components. SA80 Equipped to Fight Improvement Programme, modification of A2 weapons, manufacture and supply of associated components.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 December 2016
- Completed: Award published4 January 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35300000 · Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Weapons, ammunition and associated parts, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
