Vehicle Purchase - Tipper
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 6 January 2017
- Submission
- 20 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Test Valley Borough Council invites applications from suitably qualified and experienced suppliers of tippers. Details of the vehicle to be supplied can be found within the tender document which is available at http://www.testvalley.gov.uk/business/doingbusiness/tenders/vehicle-purchase-tipper/. Applicants should complete and submit the tender document via post by midday on 20 January 2017
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 January 2017
About the buyer
Test Valley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Vehicle Purchase - Tipper.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to Vehicle Purchase - Tipper, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Test Valley Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
