UK SBS RE160406 High Speed Oscilloscopes Invitation to Quote
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Anritsu EMEA Ltd
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Oscilloscopes
- Published
- 5 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The final date and time for the submission of bids is Monday 12th December 2016 at 14:00 pm DO NOT apply directly to the buyer. All tender information MUST be submitted through the CCS eSourcing Portal. Brief Description of Requirement We require four high speed oscilloscopes to monitor the temporal shape of a number of long pulse laser pulses (~1ns - 6ns duration). Up to x4 fast photodiode detectors (with a resolution of ~100ps) will be used with the oscilloscopes, hence a temporal resolution of < 100ps is a priority. Such oscilloscopes are available as standard commercial products but in addition we need to meet the specifications detailed within. Please ensure you review all attached information to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. All attachments can be found with the RFx attachments tab within the Emptoris System. This contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria set out in the ITQ document. To register on our e-sourcing portal click on https://gpsesourcing.cabinetoffice.gov.uk and follow the link 'Register for CCS eSourcing'. To express your interest in this oppportunity email expressionofinterest@crowncommercial.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 December 2016
- Completed: Award published5 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2017
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38342000 · Oscilloscopes
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS RE160406 High Speed Oscilloscopes Invitation to Quote.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
