Supply of Summer and Winter Bedding Plants 2017
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Amethyst Horticulture Ltd
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Bedding plants
- Published
- 3 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Shepway District Council ("the Council") wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of summer and winter bedding plants and invites prospective suppliers to submit a quotation to meet the Council's requirements. The specific requirements for the above are detailed in the Specification at APPENDIX A. It should be noted that by submitting a quotation, you confirm that you understand and can meet these requirements. Interested suppliers must log in to the Kent Business Portal (www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk) and 'Express Interest' to download the Invitation to Quote documents. The Contract is anticipated to commence upon 2nd January 2017 and will continue for a period of 10 months (with any extensions) unless terminated in accordance with the Conditions of the Contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 December 2016
- Completed: Award published3 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2017
About the buyer
Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03451100 · Bedding plants
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Summer and Winter Bedding Plants 2017, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
