Closed tender
Supply & Delivery of Pesticides & Herbicides
Details
- Value
- GBP 72,000
- Topic
- Pesticides
- Published
- 4 January 2017
- Submission
- 31 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Oldham Council requires a Contractor to supply and deliver Pesticides and Herbicides. Further information can be found in the tender documents available on the Chest procurement portal (www.the-chest.org.uk).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 January 2017
About the buyer
Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24451000 · Pesticides
- 24453000 · Herbicides
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
