Provision of a Cumbria Telecare & Assistive Technology Service
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Wealden and Eastbourne Lifeline (Welbeing)
- Value
- GBP 3,200,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 4 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Finder Award Notice regarding a countywide Telecare and Assistive Technology (AT) service including a carers contingency service. The service will be provided to adults (aged 18 and over) and their carers referred to the Provider by and through the Council. These adults will have preventative needs or assessed eligible needs under the Care Act 2014. In addition, the service includes responsibilities for information, advice and promotion which will be delivered to a wider range of audiences including but not limited to the public, customers and their carers, Council staff and professionals from other agencies.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 August 2016
- Completed: Award published4 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2020
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Cumbria Telecare & Assistive Technology Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
