Closed tender

Online Courses Digital Asset Production

Details

Value
GBP 135,000
Topic
Motion picture and video tape production and related services
Published
5 January 2017
Submission
27 January 2017

Tender description

The University of Bristol invites tenders for the provision of a range of digital video assets for use in an online training platform. Full details of the requirement (including the types of assets) can be found in the tender documentation. To access the documentation, please register at https://tenders.bris.ac.uk . Deadline for tender submissions is 12:00 on Friday 27th January 2017.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 January 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date27 January 2017

About the buyer

University of Bristol is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92110000 · Motion picture and video tape production and related services
  • 92111100 · Training-film and video-tape production

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Online Courses Digital Asset Production, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.