Closed tender

Invitation to Quote for Provision of Copthall Estate & Mill Hill Open Space Masterplanning

Details

Value
GBP 75,000
Topic
Urban planning and landscape architectural services
Published
6 January 2017
Submission
3 February 2017

Tender description

London Borough of Barnet has the requirement for the provision of a feasibility study and associated master planning exercises are to facilitate: "The redevelopment of Copthall as a sports hub within the Borough and North London more broadly; whilst ensuring that, together with neighbouring open spaces, it provides a wider strategic leisure/recreation, cultural and nature conservation resource for residents , students, employees and visitors to Barnet" The Council wishes to engage a suitably experienced and qualified consultancy to undertake feasibility and master planning for the Copthall Estate and its wider surrounding green spaces.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 January 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 February 2017

About the buyer

London Borough of Barnet Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
  • 71420000 · Landscape architectural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Quote for Provision of Copthall Estate & Mill Hill Open Space Masterplanning.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Quote for Provision of Copthall Estate & Mill Hill Open Space Masterplanning, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 5,645
    £256.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Barnet Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.