Awarded contract

Architectural and related services

Details

Value
GBP 102,000
Topic
Architectural and related services
Published
6 January 2017

Tender description

The Authority has appointed an architectural designer to provide a design team to develop the initial design proposals for the lighthouse and former keeper's cottages on St Mary's island at Whitley Bay. The Authority has appointed an architectural designer to provide a design team to develop the initial design proposals for the lighthouse and former keeper's cottages on St Mary's island at Whitley Bay.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 December 2016
  2. Completed: Award published6 January 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71200000 · Architectural and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Architectural and related services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Architectural and related services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,806
    £336.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.