Architect(s) for Buckland St, Murray Grove and Wimbourne Street sites
Details
- Value
- GBP 866,500
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 3 January 2017
- Submission
- 31 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The requirement is for a detailed design for the new build residential building(s) and the public realm, full planning permission and additional drawings and specification to form part of the tender documents for a contractor for infill sites on Housing estates in the Hoxton West area of Hackney, London. Lot 1 comprises an approximately 0.17ha site located on Buckland Street at the corner with Clunbury Street. The site currently consists of four hard-standing blocks comprising 56 garages. Lot 2 comprises an approximately 0.23ha site located on Murray Grove. The site is a largely vacant, multi-storey, garage block and underground complex. Lot 3 comprises an approximately 0.10ha and is located on Wimbourne Street. The site is a mix of garages and surface parking surrounded by Council owned residential blocks of varying heights and a commercial block opposite.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 January 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Architect(s) for Buckland St, Murray Grove and Wimbourne Street sites.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Architectural design services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
