Expired contract

Supply and Installation of Four Gas Fired Heating Boilers

Details

Value
GBP 64,000
Duration
4 months
Topic
Boiler installations
Published
1 March 2016

Tender description

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire (PCC) is looking to appoint a contractor for the supply and installation of gas fired heating boilers Two at Louth and Two at Spalding Police Station. Lot 1: Two Gas Fired Heating Boilers at Louth Police Station. Lot 2: Two Gas Fired Heating Boilers at Spalding Police Station. The deadline for expressing an interest in submitting a tender for this requirement will be 1200hrs on Friday 18th March 2016. To express your interest in this requirement and to gain access to the tender documents you will need to go to: https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/publicpurchase_frameset.asp?PID=15137&B=BLUELIGHT&PS=1&PP=ctm/Supplier/publictenders The tender process for this requirement will be completed via the EU Supply Bluelight eTendering System at https://bluelight.eu-supply.com/.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 March 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 May 2016
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 October 2016

About the buyer

Lincolnshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42160000 · Boiler installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of Four Gas Fired Heating Boilers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Installation of Four Gas Fired Heating Boilers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.