Request for Quotation (RFQ) – Christmas Decorations
Details
- Supplier(s)
- THE FESTIVE LIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Christmas tree lights
- Published
- 1 March 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The ACC Liverpool Group (the Customer) is looking to appoint a supplier to provide Christmas decorations (hire, installation and removal) for a 2 year period with the option to extend by a further 1 year period. Installation: Nov 2016 / Nov 2017 / Nov 2018 (option)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 May 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 February 2018
About the buyer
The ACC Liverpool Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31522000 · Christmas tree lights
- 39293000 · Artificial products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation (RFQ) – Christmas Decorations.
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Quotation (RFQ) – Christmas Decorations, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The ACC Liverpool Group Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
