QU022 - To supply industrial leaf suction machine and wood chipper
Details
- Topic
- Chippers
- Published
- 4 March 2016
- Submission
- 18 March 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Birmingham City Council invites organisation to submit a quotation to supply industrial leaf suction machine and a wood chipper. This will be a one off order with warranty and delivery price included. If you are interested in tendering please click on the following link to access Birmingham City Council’s tender Portal:-. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download the Invitation to Tender (‘ITT’). Your completed Quotation should be returned by noon on Thursday 18th March 2016 using the Supplier Portal. For more information Phil Grainger, Place Manager, Tel. 0121 675 9580 or email phil.grainger@birmingham.gov.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 March 2016
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43312200 · Chippers
- 43315000 · Compacting machinery
- 43810000 · Woodworking equipment
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to QU022 - To supply industrial leaf suction machine and wood chipper.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to QU022 - To supply industrial leaf suction machine and wood chipper, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
