Legal services
Details
- Buyer
- Finance Wales
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 2 March 2016
- Submission
- 30 March 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
To appoint a number of individual firms, each operating under a framework agreement to provide legal services under 18 distinct subject area packages. Note: to register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at http://www.sell2wales.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=41394. The buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at http://www.sell2wales.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx. Suppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems. Within this discipline legal advice and services may be required in relation to, but not restricted to: — advice on existing and new FCA permissions for FWG; — proactive advice, guidance and updates regarding new legislation and case law which may affect FWG's activities and documentation. Please refer to the Invitation to Tender for further detail regarding the Fund Management and Corporate Advice Lot. Further information regarding the Employment Law lot can be obtained from the Invitation to Tender. Further information regarding the Debt Investment and Commercial Contracts Lot can be obtained from the Invitation to Tender. Further information regarding the Equity Investment and Commercial Contracts Lots can be obtained from the Invitation to Tender. Within this discipline legal advice may be required in relation to, but not restricted to: copyright; trademarks; patents; proactive advice, guidance and updates regarding new legislation and case law which may affect FWG's activities and documentation. Further information regarding the Property Development Lot can be obtained from the Invitation to Tender. Within this discipline legal advice and services may be required in relation to, but not restricted to the interpretation and practical application of the European Commission's Guidelines on State Aid for Rescuing & Restructuring Undertakings in Difficulty. Bidders are invited to submit a fixed fee in respect of the provision of this service. Bidders are invited to submit a fixed fee in respect of the provision of this service. Bidders are invited to submit a fixed fee in respect of the provision of this service. Bidders are invited to submit a fixed fee in respect of the provision of this service. Bidders are invited to submit a fixed fee in respect of the provision of this service. Further information regarding this lot can be obtained from the Invitation to Tender. Further information regarding the Insolvency — South Lot can be obtained from the Invitation to Tender. Please refer to the Invitation to Tender for further detail regarding the Fund Management & Corporate Advice — North East England. Please refer to the Invitation to Tender for further detail regarding the Debt, Mezzanine and Equity Investment and Commercial Contracts — North East England. Further information regarding the Property Development North East England Lot can be obtained from the Invitation to Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 March 2016
About the buyer
Finance Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@finance-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@finance-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@finance-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@finance-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@finance-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@finance-wales.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal services.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Legal services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Finance Wales.
- 737£1.9bn
- 392£3.6bn
- 253£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 158£1.3bn
- 144£120.3m
- 126£142.0m
- 121£193.0m
- 118£283.9m
- 114£82.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
