Awarded contract

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

Details

Value
GBP 3,902,763
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
1 March 2016

Tender description

This is a Negotiated Direct Award Contract for the support and maintenance of the Niche Police Records Management System (Niche RMS). The Contract shall commence on 6.3.2016 (The Service Commencement Date) and run for 5 years until 5.3.2021.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 March 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Police Service of Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48517000 · IT software package
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72261000 · Software support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

69 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.