Closed tender

Invitation to Tender for the Supply of Gates (A)

Details

Topic
Gates
Published
29 February 2016
Submission
18 March 2016

Tender description

Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council wishes to invite interested organisations (Tenderers) to participate in a tendering exercise to establish a contract for the supply of Gates. Please see specifications and pictures attached. Closing date: Friday 18 Match 2016 at 15:00hrs

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 February 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date18 March 2016

About the buyer

Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44221300 · Gates

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Supply of Gates (A).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Supply of Gates (A), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.