Highways Patching Framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 625,000
- Topic
- Various surface works
- Published
- 29 February 2016
- Submission
- 31 March 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The works shall comprise the provision of labour, plant and materials for work in connection with the patching of footways, carriageways and car parks at various sites within the Borough Council of Calderdale as part of a Framework Agreement. At most sites the majority of the work will be in or adjacent to the footway/carriageway but some works may be required on Rights of Way, canal towpaths and Council owned or private land, remote from the highway. THE TENDER DOCUMENTS ARE ONLY AVAILABLE FOR INTERESTED SUPPLIERS TO DOWNLOAD FROM THE YORtender SYSTEM www.yortender.co.uk. Bidders are required to register on this site in order to access the documentation. For assistance with registering on the YORtender site and/or accessing the documents please contact +44 1670597136 or email yorkshiresupport@due-north.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 March 2016
About the buyer
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233200 · Various surface works
- 45233210 · Surface work for highways
- 45233300 · Foundation work for highways, roads, streets and footpaths
- 45233310 · Foundation work for highways
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Highways Patching Framework.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
