Highways Minor Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 625,000
- Topic
- Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
- Published
- 29 February 2016
- Submission
- 31 March 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The works shall comprise the provision of labour, plant and materials for work in connection with footways, carriageways, kerbing, walling, drainage, bridges, surfacing, signage, car parks and fencing at various sites within the Borough Council of Calderdale as part of a Framework Agreement. At most sites the majority of the work will be in or adjacent to the footway/carriageway but some works may be required on Rights of Way, canal towpaths and Council owned or private land, remote from the highway. THE TENDER DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE FOR INTERESTED SUPPLIERS TO DOWNLOAD FROM THE YORtender SYSTEM www.yortender.co.uk Bidders are required to register on this site in order to access documentation. For assistance with registering on the YORtender site and/or accessing the documents please contact +44 1670597136 or email yorkshiresupport@due-north.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 March 2016
About the buyer
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
- 45233100 · Construction work for highways, roads
- 45233139 · Highway maintenance work
- 45233210 · Surface work for highways
- 45233300 · Foundation work for highways, roads, streets and footpaths
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Highways Minor Works.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
