Awarded contract

Health services

Details

Buyer
NHS Brighton and Hove Clinical Commissioning Group
Value
GBP 27,000,000
Topic
Health services
Published
3 March 2016

Tender description

Sussex CCGs wish to create a Framework Agreement with prospective providers of — specialist inpatient care and treatment mental health services for adults, — specialist inpatient care and treatment services for adults with a learning disability. This procurement is inviting providers to bid to join the Framework. The Framework will be underpinned by a zero value NHS standard contract for 3 years and call off arrangements are described in the document entitled Framework Agreement. The procurement is divided into 2 lots, Lot 1 specialist inpatient care and treatment mental health services for adults Lot 2 specialist inpatient care and treatment services for adults with a learning disability. Specialist inpatient care and treatment mental health services for adults. Specialist inpatient care and treatment services for adults with a learning disability.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 December 2015
  2. Completed: Award published3 March 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Brighton and Hove Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.