Health services
Details
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 2 March 2016
- Submission
- 4 April 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This tender is for the provision of the following services: — Specialist Physical Activity Service (Lot 1); and — Wellness Service (Lot 2). Annual budget for Lot 1 = 181 131 GBP Annual budget for Lot 2 = 733 862 GBP This tender is being conducted under the Light Touch Regime of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Please see attached tender documentation for details. Please note that: — all questions and/or requests for information/clarification must be uploaded onto the ‘Messaging’ section of The Chest portal. All responses will be communicated using the same method. — the deadline for questions and/or requests for information/clarification is at 12 noon on the 23.3.2016. — the deadline for tender submission is at 12 noon on the 7.4.2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 April 2016
About the buyer
Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
