Health and social work services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Spectra CIC
- Value
- GBP 583,380
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 2 March 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames (The Council) invited organisations with relevant experience of providing STI and HIV prevention services and support services for people living with HIV to submit bids for the above contract on behalf of the London Boroughs of Merton, Sutton, Richmond upon Thames and the Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames. The Council sought bids from providers able to deliver both elements (prevention and support) of the contract and welcomed bids from single providers, consortia or prime contractor arrangements. The contract will commence on 1.4.2016 and will be for a period of 2 years, with an optional extension of 1 year plus a further 1 year, to be exercised at the Council's discretion. The tender process selected for this contract was an Open Process, meaning that suppliers submitted Supplier Questionnaires to assess their competence and capability to deliver the contract at the same time as submitting Tender documents to determine how they would deliver the contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 March 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov |
296 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
