Electric motors, generators and transformers
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Electric motors, generators and transformers
- Published
- 3 March 2016
- Submission
- 4 April 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
NHS0863 Supply and Installation of Generator. This tender is being conducted using electronic means using the Internet. Companies should register their interest and respond to the contract notice using the link to the e-tendering portal https://uk.eu-supply.com/nhssw.asp Potential suppliers are required to click on the current opportunities button on the e-tendering site to view details of this procurement and then use the online registration link to enter their company details. Within the form to register company details, there is a ‘Test’ button to verify the identified e-mail address. It is strongly recommended that this is used, to ensure validity and effectiveness of the link registered for messages to/from the e-tendering site. Once the registration screen has been completed and an e-mail confirming successful registration of the company has been received from CTM, suppliers can continue to follow the on screen prompts to register an expression of interest in any particular tender. Details of the process to be followed are also available in ‘A Suppliers First Step Guide’ from the CTM login page. The guide will explain some of the requirements and procedures involved when responding to a tender. For more detailed information there is a second document ‘Suppliers User Guide’ that can be found on the CTM home page.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 April 2016
About the buyer
Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31100000 · Electric motors, generators and transformers
- 31120000 · Generators
- 51111200 · Installation services of generators
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-cornwall-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-cornwall-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-cornwall-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-cornwall-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-cornwall-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-cornwall-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electric motors, generators and transformers.
- Open tender
Flexibility Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Flexibility Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
