Dunbrik Depot Workshop Roof Alteration and Extension
Details
- Published
- 2 March 2016
- Submission
- 13 April 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Tenders are invited for staged roof alteration work to our occupied vehicle maintenance workshop building within the Council's operational depot. The roof alterations are to be undertaken in separate phases to allow continued maintenance, MOT and Taxi testing functions using part of the building. The works also include for a replacement roof to existing single storey tool/storage rooms together with construction of a new single storey extension. Tender queries are to be addressed in the first instance to Pierce Hill Project Services as detailed in the attached tender documents. Contractors are to note that completed tenders are to be returned to Sevenoaks District Council by no later than noon on 13 April 2016. Tender documents are to be submitted using the attached tender return label affixed to unmarked plain envelope or packaging bearing no marks or logos to identify the tenderer. Tenders will be opened as soon as possible after the return date and evaluated by Pierce Hill Project Services. An award is anticipated in May 2016 with a commencement date later in June to permit completion of the works by September 2016. Keywords: Roof works
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 April 2016
About the buyer
Sevenoaks District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Dunbrik Depot Workshop Roof Alteration and Extension, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sevenoaks District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
