Expired contract
Contract Award PHE - (Porton) - Automated Western Blot with Analytical Ability
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bio-Techne
- Value
- GBP 73,434
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Analysers
- Published
- 3 March 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Following an open procedure, Public Health England (PHE) awarded a contract for the supply of an automated western blot (Porton). This is a 2 year contract with 2 possible extensions of 12 months each.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 March 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2018
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38434000 · Analysers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award PHE - (Porton) - Automated Western Blot with Analytical Ability.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
