Community Based Lifestyle Services Tender
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,659,972
- Published
- 2 March 2016
- Submission
- 7 April 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This tender is for the provision of the following services: -Specialist Physical Activity Service (Lot 1); and -Wellness Service (Lot 2). Annual budget for Lot 1 = £181,131. Annual budget for Lot 2 = £733,862. This tender is being conducted under the Light Touch Regime of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Please see attached tender documentation for details. Please note that: - all questions and/or requests for information/clarification must be uploaded onto the 'Messaging' section of The Chest portal. All responses will be communicated using the same method. - the deadline for questions and/or requests for information/clarification is at 12noon on the 23rd March 2016. - the deadline for tender submission is at 12noon on the 7th April 2016. Keywords: smoking, holistic wellness, cardiac, weight management, public health, healthy stockport
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 April 2016
About the buyer
Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
