Community Based Lifestyle Services Tender
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,659,972
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 3 March 2016
- Submission
- 7 April 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This tender is for the provision of the following services: -Specialist Physical Activity Service (Lot 1); and -Wellness Service (Lot 2). Annual budget for Lot 1 = £181,131. Annual budget for Lot 2 = £733,862. This tender is being conducted under the Light Touch Regime of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Please see attached tender documentation for details. Please note that: - all questions and/or requests for information/clarification must be uploaded onto the 'Messaging' section of The Chest portal. All responses will be communicated using the same method. - the deadline for questions and/or requests for information/clarification is at 12noon on the 23rd March 2016. - the deadline for tender submission is at 12noon on the 7th April 2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 April 2016
About the buyer
Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Community Based Lifestyle Services Tender.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
