Bath Quays North - Infrastructure Design
Details
- Value
- GBP 370,000
- Topic
- Consultative engineering and construction services
- Published
- 3 March 2016
- Submission
- 12 April 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
OJEU reference: 2016/S 048-080005 The Council is seeking to procure a Highway Engineering led multidisciplinary design team comprising Transport and Highway Engineer, Landscape Architect, Drainage Engineer, Flood Risk Engineer, Ecologist, Structural Engineer and Principal Designer to undertake design work to deliver the infrastructure for Bath Quays North including, coach parking, road realignment and public realm. Appointment anticipated May 2016. Due to complete end of 2019. Refer to indicative project programme in ITT for detail. Interested suppliers should register with procurement portal www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk (view Opportunities/Bath Quays North - Infrastructure Design) to download the Invitation to Tender (ITT). Suppliers should note that though draft documents have been attached to this notice, in order to see the actual documents, be party to discussions surrounding them and to receive any updates to them, suppliers must register with the procurement portal above. The deadline for receipt of ITTs is 12 noon on 12th April 2016. Technical enquiries regarding registration with or using the procurement portal should be directed to the Due North Technical Support Team on 0844 334 5204 or swsupport@due-north.com. Keywords: landscape, highway, ecologist, engineer
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 April 2016
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71322000 · Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bath Quays North - Infrastructure Design.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related topics
Topics related to Bath Quays North - Infrastructure Design, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,453£367.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
