Award Notice-Provision of Technical Support Services– Better Energy Energy Efficiency Obligation Scheme
Details
- Topic
- Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- Published
- 2 March 2016
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Numbers of tenders received: 29 Name and address of company awarded the contract: Enerate Ltd of 40 Old Fairgreen Dunboyne, Co. Meath and with company registration number 453464. Energy Analytics of Unit 45A Ashleigh Park, Skehard Road, Blackrock, Cork and with company registration number 539296. Frontline Energy and Environmental Ltd of 10-12 Hogan Place, Grand Canal Street, Dublin 2 and with company registration number 448160. Integrated Engineering Consulting Ltd of 14 Orlagh Lodge, Scholarstown Rd, Templeogue, Dublin and with company registration number 150775. Optien Ltd of 7 Kent Street, Fermoy, Co Cork and with company registration number 419465. Archimedes Design Ltd t/a Overy and Associates of Gurtnafleur Business Park, Clonmel, Co Tipperary and with business name regisration number 192415 QED Engineering Ltd of Whitehouse, Annaslough, Castleshone, Co Monaghan and with company registration number 248168. Sustainable Engineeing Solutions of Newtown, Eadestown, Naas, Kildare Dublin and with company registration number 379783. Tipperary Energy Agency Ltd of Erasmus Smith House, Church St, Cahir, Co. Tipperary and with company registration number 280878 Tom O'Callaghan of Drumiskabole, Carraroe, County Sligo. Date of contract award: 10/11/2015 and will terminate on 09/11/2016 with an option to extend the term for periods of up to 12 months with a maximum of one such extensions depending on budget availability and performance. Value of contract: Estimated total value is €184000 Award criteria and weightings: The contract was awarded from the qualifying tenders on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender using the following award: 1.Quality of submission and demonstrated understanding of the requirements (20); 2.Quality, level and detail of demonstrated relevant experience of the service providers and personnel (40), (Tenderers must score a minimum of 25 in this criterion in order to be eligible for contract award.) 3.Cost
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 March 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice-Provision of Technical Support Services– Better Energy Energy Efficiency Obligation Scheme.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Carbon Zero Initiatives - Consultancy
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Award Notice-Provision of Technical Support Services– Better Energy Energy Efficiency Obligation Scheme, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland.
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 31£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
