Adoption Support Services Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Essex County Council
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 29 February 2016
- Submission
- 4 April 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Essex County Council is inviting tenders to a framework agreement for a range of providers to deliver high quality specialist adoption and Special Guardianship Order support services across Essex to meet its diverse needs and improve stability & support. The service will be divided into the following 5 LOTS: 1 - Training 2 - Specialist/comprehensive assessments 3 - Mediation 4 - Therapeutic Interventions 5 - Short Breaks To register your interest in the event, request more details and access to the tender documentation please email: email2workspace-prod+ECC+WS641319397+w8i5@ansmtp.ariba.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 April 2016
About the buyer
Essex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Adoption Support Services Framework.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related topics
Topics related to Adoption Support Services Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Essex County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
