UK SBS FM160022 Heating Alterations Invitation to Quote
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Glevum Heating
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Radiators and boilers
- Published
- 23 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The final date and time for the submission of bids is Friday 4th March 2016 at 11:00 am PROJECT OVERVIEW The West Wing Heating Alterations project involves the replacement of the existing 1st Floor and associated ‘link’ radiators with higher capacity radiators including pipework modifications and re-balancing of the system. The works shall include but are not limited to: 1. Holes/chases/covers/supports for services 2. Supply and installation Radiators as per schedule 3. Earthing and bonding alterations 4. BMS and Controls Modifications 5. Pipework modifications and insulation 6. Temporary Heating Services 7. Site demonstration and Instruction 8. Preliminaries 9. Design Calculations specification and schedules 10. Weekend/out of hours working 11. Operating and Maintenance Manuals 12. As Fitted Drawings 13. Balancing, Testing & Commissioning For full details of this requirement please ensure that you have read all supporting documentation detailed in Appendix A - Specification and Technical Information Contract Duration All Installations for this contract will need to be completed by 31st March 2016. This contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria set out in the ITQ document. To register on our e-sourcing portal click on https://gpsesourcing.cabinetoffice.gov.uk and follow the link ‘Register for CCS eSourcing’. To express your interest in this oppportunity email ExpressionOfInterest@ccs.gsi.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 March 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2016
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44621000 · Radiators and boilers
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS FM160022 Heating Alterations Invitation to Quote.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
Related topics
Topics related to UK SBS FM160022 Heating Alterations Invitation to Quote, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
