Closed tender
Request for Quotation for the Provision of Contractor to complete the Broad Oak Lane Watercourse Connection
Details
- Buyer
- Blackpool Council
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Published
- 24 February 2016
- Submission
- 4 March 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Construct a piped connection of a watercourse through third party land and across Broad Oak Lane Staining Keywords: construction, drainage, watercourse
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 February 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 March 2016
About the buyer
Blackpool Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Blackpool Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
